Aruba / J9150D / 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR

0 reviews   0 reviews  |   Write a review
4,650.00£ Ex Tax: 4,650.00£
Availability:   In Stock

Brand: Aruba
Product Code: J9150D


Product Differentiator (long)10G SFP+ transceiver, LC SR 300m OM3 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

Warranty Standard StatementLimited Lifetime Warranty, with next business day advanced replacement.

Weight (imperial)0.1 lb

Weight (metric)20 gm

Product Dimensions (imperial)0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in

Product Dimensions (metric)1.5 x 5.6 x 1.3 cm


J9150D Specification

Product name (SKU)

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR (J9150D)

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #)

Yes

(1990-4391 &

1990-4175)

Central wl (nm)

850

Fiber mode

MMF

Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance

50/125 | 4700 (OM4), 2000 (OM3), 500 (OM2), 400 | 400 m (1312.34 ft), 300 m (984.25 ft), 82 m (269.03 ft), 66 m (216.54 ft)

62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 33 m (108.27 ft), 26 m (85.30 ft)

Optical parameters (dBm)

Transmit power

–7.3 to –1

Optical parameters (dBm)

Receive power

–9.9 to +0.5

Product dimensions (H x W x D)

0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in

Weight

0.1 lb

Rating:    Bad           Good
Note: HTML is not translated!